Print Renegades Privacy Policy

At Print Renegades, your right to privacy is very important to us. Below are the guidelines we use for protecting the information you provide us during a visit to our Internet site. By visiting our site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy.

Any personal information you provide to us on our website when you register or request information (i.e. name, address, email address, telephone number) is maintained in private files on our secure Web server and our internal systems. We will probably use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, (other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order). Personal information relating to you is never sold or given away to anyone, ever! Occasionally, we could use that personal information to send sporadic email updates of a promotional nature from time to time. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, respond to us by email with a request, or simply unsubscribe.

Credit card information is never saved in any manner on any server or computer. It’s our policy to not even write the number down anywhere. This information is taken to charge that single transaction only. We cannot even charge that same card again at a future occasion without us being given the credit card information again. This is for security purposes, so that we never carry or hold that information and it can never get out into the wrong hands. (Even though sometimes it might be easier to keep the card number on “file” and charge as needed, but we have seen how that can get into the wrong hands).

We use cookies to help improve your browsing experience by keeping track of your preferences, shopping cart, and other information that will help us serve you better. A cookie is a small data file that is automatically sent to your web browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. They help you navigate certain websites more easily. You can generally set your browser to not accept cookies or to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it.

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act took effect on April 21, 2000. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13 on our Web site. Print Renegades only provides services and clothing for purchase by adults only.

This site contains links to other Web sites as a convenience for informational purposes only and does not mean that we endorse those Web sites. Print Renegades is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites and we encourage you to read such sites' privacy policy before submitting any personal information if required.

Print Renegades may amend or update all or any part of this Privacy Policy from time to time. All amendments and updates will become effective upon publication on the website.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at 213.536.5233 or via email at